Is Vemondo Coconut Barista Plant Based Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 8% Coconut Milk (water, Coconut Butter), 3% Soya, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Calcium (tricalcium Phosphate), Acidity Regulator: Potassium Phosphates; Salt, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Stabiliser: Gellan Gum; Natural Flavouring, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Iodine. Contains Soya.

Check Vemondo Coconut Barista Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast
Vegan? Vemondo Coconut Barista Plant Based | Spoonful