Is Vemondo Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese Alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 27% Coconut Oil, 4% Concentrated Soya Protein, Tricalcium Citrate, Tapioca Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Garlic Granules, Natural Flavourings, Modified Maize Starch, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Basil Leaves.
Check Vemondo Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vemondo Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


