No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Vemondo Organic Almond Original Roasted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, 2.3% Roasted Almonds, Salt, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum; Emulsifier: Lecithins; *organically Produced. Contains Almonds.

Check Vemondo Organic Almond Original Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking
Tree Nut Free? Vemondo Organic Almond Original Roasted | Spoonful