Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vemondo Organic Cocontu and Rice Unsweetened Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 5.3% Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), 3.3% Rice, Sea Salt, Natural Coconut Flavouring, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum. Organically produced. It may contain traces of soy, nuts, and cereals containing gluten. Contains Coconut.

Check Vemondo Organic Cocontu and Rice Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast ItemSmoothie
Lactose Free? Vemondo Organic Cocontu and Rice Unsweetened | Spoonful