Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Vemondo Organic Cocontu and Rice Unsweetened Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 5.3% Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), 3.3% Rice, Sea Salt, Natural Coconut Flavouring, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum. Organically produced. It may contain traces of soy, nuts, and cereals containing gluten. Contains Coconut.

Check Vemondo Organic Cocontu and Rice Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast ItemSmoothie
Vegan? Vemondo Organic Cocontu and Rice Unsweetened | Spoonful