Is Vemondo Plant! Marinated Tofu Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

92% Soybean Curd (57% Soya Beans, Water, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride), 8% Marinated (gluten Free Soy Sauce [water, Fermented Soya Beans, Fermented Wheat, Salt], Water, Dried Onion, Rapeseed Oil, 1% Garlic Powder, 1% Spice And Herbs [ground Ginger, Ground Coriander, Marjoram]). Contains Soya And Wheat.

Check Vemondo Plant! Marinated Tofu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSandwich