Is Vemondo Pufuleti Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, 10% Oats, Rapeseed Oil, Calcium (calcium Carbonate), Salt, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum; Acidity Regulator: Potassium Phosphates; Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12. Contains Oats.
Check Vemondo Pufuleti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vemondo Pufuleti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


