Is VENA-FEMME - 60 CAPS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba leaf extract
  • horse chestnut seed extract

ginkgo biloba leaf extract

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citrus Bioflavonoids, Horse Chestnut Seed Extract, Butcher's Broom Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Broad Spectrum Grape Seed Extract, Purified Water And Gelatin

Check VENA-FEMME - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VENA-FEMME - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go