Is Venerdi Bread Pure Foodie Ancient Grain Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Ancient Grains (11%) (Buckwheat, Millet, Quinoa), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Egg, Coconut Sugar, Bamboo Fibre, linseed, Psyllium Husk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Yeast Protein, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Yeast, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)

Check Venerdi Bread Pure Foodie Ancient Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSide Dish