Is Venerdi Bread Pure Foodie Ancient Grain Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Ancient Grains (11%) (Buckwheat, Millet, Quinoa), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Egg, Coconut Sugar, Bamboo Fibre, linseed, Psyllium Husk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Yeast Protein, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Yeast, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)

Check Venerdi Bread Pure Foodie Ancient Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSide Dish