Is Venerdi Bread Pure Foodie Ancient Grain Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Ancient Grains (11%) (Buckwheat, Millet, Quinoa), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Egg, Coconut Sugar, Bamboo Fibre, linseed, Psyllium Husk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Yeast Protein, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Yeast, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Venerdi Bread Pure Foodie Ancient Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Venerdi Bread Pure Foodie Ancient Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSide Dish


