Is Venison Sausage Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Venison (65%), Pork / Beef Fat, Water, Seasoning [Rice Flour, Salt, Spices, Mineral Salt (451), Milled Whole Grain Sorghum, Preservative (223 - Sulphites), Antioxidant (316), Acidity Regulator (331), Stabiliser (415), Flavour, Spice Extract], Onion, Spices, Natural Hog Casings.

Check Venison Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking