Is Venison Sticks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • in beer colored collagen casings

in beer colored collagen casings

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VENISON GRASS FED, PORK WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SEA SALTA, ENCAPSRATED CITRIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, NATURALLIQUID SMOKE SPICES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS, IN BEER COLORED COLLAGEN CASINGS

Check Venison Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go