Is Venom Strawberry Apple Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, L-carnitine, Inositol, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acacia Gum, Red 40, Ginseng Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Guarana Extract, Ester Gum, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Venom Strawberry Apple Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Venom Strawberry Apple Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Venom Strawberry Apple Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful