Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ventre Packing Enricos Pasta Sauce, 26 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Sugar, Garlic, Onions, Black Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Bay Leaf, Fennel, Parsley

Check Ventre Packing Enricos Pasta Sauce, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ventre Packing Enricos Pasta Sauce, 26 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Peanut Free? Ventre Packing Enricos Pasta Sauce, 26 oz | Spoonful