Is Ventura Foods Marie's Roasted Garlic Aioli Dressing-Dip-Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, GARLIC JUICE, GARLIC, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID. *DEHYDRATED. CONTAINS EGG.

Check Ventura Foods Marie's Roasted Garlic Aioli Dressing-Dip-Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DressingDippingSandwichSnacking