Is Venus Curry Coconut Soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite), Water, Half & Half (milk, Cream), Onion, Super Sweet Corn, Spinach, Red Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Modified Food Starch, Kosher Salt, Coconut Palm Sugar, Curry Powder, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.

Check Venus Curry Coconut Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupOn The Go