Is Verb Caffeinated Energy Bar Chocolate Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Almond Butter (Almonds), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Green Tea Caffeine. Contains: Almond. Manufactured in a facility that processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Milk, & Eggs.

Check Verb Caffeinated Energy Bar Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go