Is Verb Caffeinated Energy Bar Red Velvet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Almond Butter (Almonds), Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Crisp Quinoa, Beet Root, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Green Tea Caffeine. Contains Almond. Manufactured in a facility that processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Milk, & Eggs.
Check Verb Caffeinated Energy Bar Red Velvet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Caffeinated Energy Bar Red Velvet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


