Is Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Almond Butter (almonds), Crisp Brown Rice, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, Salt, Organic Green Tea Caffeine, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains Almond.
Check Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee


