Is Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars S'mores Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Almond Butter (almonds), Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Molasses, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Organic Green Tea Caffeine, Himalayan Pink Salt. Contains Almond. Manufactured in a a facility that processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Milk and Eggs.
Check Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


