Is Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars S'mores Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Almond Butter (almonds), Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Molasses, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Organic Green Tea Caffeine, Himalayan Pink Salt. Contains Almond. Manufactured in a a facility that processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Milk and Eggs.
Check Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


