Is Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Almond Butter (almonds), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Green Tea Caffeine.
Check Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


