Is Verb caffeinated snack bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ALLULOSE, PEANUTS. ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC GREEN TEA CAFFEINE, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, STEVIA GLYCOSIDES.

Check Verb caffeinated snack bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast