Is Verb Caffeinated Snack Bars Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Almonds, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Molasses, Organic Crisp Quinoa, Organic Bananas, Natural Flavors, Organic Green Tea Caffeine, Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Organic Ginger. Contains: Almond. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Milk, & Eggs.

Check Verb Caffeinated Snack Bars Chocolate Chip Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Verb Caffeinated Snack Bars Chocolate Chip Banana Bread | Spoonful