Is Verb Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Caffeinated Energy Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CRISP BROWN RICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA CAFFEINE

Check Verb Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Caffeinated Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast