Is Verb Energizing Drink Mix Variety Sampler Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Lemon: Grass-Fed (Hydrolyzed) Bovine Collagen, Allulose, Raspberry Juice Powder *, Lemon Juice Powder, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, L-Theanine, Beet Juice Powder *, Stevia Glycosides, Green Tea Caffeine *, Ground Rice Hulls, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin). *Indicates Organic Ingredient. Mango Tangerine: Grass-Fed (Hydrolyzed) Bovine Collagen, Allulose, Orange Juice Powder, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Mango Juice Powder, Turmeric, L-Theanine, Stevia Glycosides, Green Tea Caffeine *, Ground Rice Hulls, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin). *Indicates Organic Ingredient. Cherry Lime: Grass-Fed (Hydrolyzed) Bovine Collagen, Allulose, Tart Cherry Juice Powder *, Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, Elderberry Juice Powder, L-Theanine, Stevia Glycosides, Green Tea Caffeine *, Ground Rice Hulls, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin)/ *Indicates Organic Ingredient
Check Verb Energizing Drink Mix Variety Sampler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Energizing Drink Mix Variety Sampler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


