Is Verb Energy Salted Peanut Butter Energy Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave, Peanut Butter (peanuts), Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Quinoa Crisp, Light Brown Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Organic Green Tea Caffeine, Organic Peanut Butter Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt. Contains: Peanuts
Check Verb Energy Salted Peanut Butter Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Energy Salted Peanut Butter Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


