Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Verb Pumpkin Spice Latte Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Almond Butter (almonds), Crisp Brown Rice, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Rspo Palm Kernel Oil, Pumpkin, Natural Flavors, L-theanine, Organic Cinnamon, Salt, Organic Green Tea Caffeine, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Ground Ginger, Organic Ground Nutmeg Contains Almond.

Check Verb Pumpkin Spice Latte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SpicySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Verb Pumpkin Spice Latte | Spoonful