Is VERDANT KITCHEN Ginger Infused Honey - Pure Raw USA Wildflower Honey with USA Grown USDA Organic Raw Food Dehydrated Ginger 12 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Usda Organic Ginger

Check VERDANT KITCHEN Ginger Infused Honey - Pure Raw USA Wildflower Honey with USA Grown USDA Organic Raw Food Dehydrated Ginger 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

VERDANT KITCHEN Ginger Infused Honey - Pure Raw USA Wildflower Honey with USA Grown USDA Organic Raw Food Dehydrated Ginger 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingSnackingTopping