No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Verde Hatch Chile & Cheddar Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, beta carotene [color]), hatch green chiles, water, less than 2% of Natural flavors, sea salt, vinegar, cultured celery powder, smoked paprika, cherry powder. Contains milk.

Check Verde Hatch Chile & Cheddar Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Verde Hatch Chile & Cheddar Sausage | Spoonful