Is VERDE PREMIUM SALSA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, WATER, SALSA BASE (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS), ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC AND SEASONING

Check VERDE PREMIUM SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicGarlickySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking