Is VERDE SALSA, MILD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check VERDE SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking