Is Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy products
dairy products
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Made In A Facility That Processes: Dairy Products, Soy, Sesame, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BWalmartAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup


