Is Verde Valle Pinto Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pinto Beans/Frijol Pinto

Check Verde Valle Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Verde Valle Pinto Beans is available at 2 retailers

Smith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMildSavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup