Is Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Hazelnut Cream (1.250 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • hazelnut cream
  • coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut Cream, : Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Palm, Sunflower, Shea, Rape), In Varying Proportions, Whey Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring

Check Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Hazelnut Cream (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Hazelnut Cream (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking