Is Verka 100 % Pure Almond Oil Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pressed refined almond oil
pressed refined almond oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pressed Refined Almond Oil
Check Verka 100 % Pure Almond Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verka 100 % Pure Almond Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Verka 100 % Pure Almond Oil is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing


