Is Verka Ghee Clarified Butter Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Fat
Check Verka Ghee Clarified Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verka Ghee Clarified Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Verka Ghee Clarified Butter is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping


