Is Verka Golgappa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheatlets), Flour, Salt, Water, Canola Oil
Check Verka Golgappa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verka Golgappa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Verka Golgappa is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Snack · Sheet
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep


