Is Verka Minced Ginger Garlic Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger, Garlic, Water, Salt, Citric Acid (E330), Acetic Acid (E260), Xanthan Gum (E415), Potassium Meta Bi Sulphite (E224), Sodium Benzoate As (E211), Allergy Advice: This Product Is Made In Same Facility Where Wheat, Milk, Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts, Sesame Seed And Mustard Seeds Are Also Processed
Check Verka Minced Ginger Garlic Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verka Minced Ginger Garlic Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Verka Minced Ginger Garlic Paste is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingMeal Prep


