No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Verka Organic Yogurt Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Organic Cultured Whole Milk, Organic Non Fat Milk. Contains: Milk.

Check Verka Organic Yogurt Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking
Lactose Free? Verka Organic Yogurt Plain | Spoonful