Is Verka Pure Desi Ghee Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Fat, Beta Carotene

Check Verka Pure Desi Ghee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Verka Pure Desi Ghee is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Oil · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNuttyRichSavory
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Verka Pure Desi Ghee | Spoonful