Is Verka Seedless Tamarind Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Seedless Tamarind
Check Verka Seedless Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verka Seedless Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Verka Seedless Tamarind is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
SourTartAcidic
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingDippingDrinkingMeal Prep


