Is Verkerks Epicurean Salami Stick Manuka & Fennel Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef1
- pork1
- dextrose
beef1
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork<sup>1</sup>, Beef<sup>1</sup>, Salt, Spices, Dextrose , Manuka Honey Powder, Vegetable Protein Extract, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Starter Culture, Natural Wood Smoke
Check Verkerks Epicurean Salami Stick Manuka & Fennel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verkerks Epicurean Salami Stick Manuka & Fennel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Verkerks Epicurean Salami Stick Manuka & Fennel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


