Is Vermints Breath Mints, Gingermint Tin, 1.41 Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Organic crystallized cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, natural ginger flavoring, organic ground ginger root, organic maple syrup, gum arabic, gum tragacanth.
Check Vermints Breath Mints, Gingermint Tin, 1.41 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermints Breath Mints, Gingermint Tin, 1.41 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vermints Breath Mints, Gingermint Tin, 1.41 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleSpud Ca
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


