Is Vermints Breath Mints, Gingermint Tin, 1.41 Oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic crystallized cane sugar, organic tapioca syrup, natural ginger flavoring, organic ground ginger root, organic maple syrup, gum arabic, gum tragacanth.

Check Vermints Breath Mints, Gingermint Tin, 1.41 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vermints Breath Mints, Gingermint Tin, 1.41 Oz. is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleSpud Ca

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go