Is Vermont Butter & Cheese Co. Cultured Butter - 1 x 1 lb Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Culture, Salt
Check Vermont Butter & Cheese Co. Cultured Butter - 1 x 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Butter & Cheese Co. Cultured Butter - 1 x 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vermont Butter & Cheese Co. Cultured Butter - 1 x 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwich


