Is Vermont Butter & Cheese Lightly Salted Cultured Butter Roll, 8 Oz (227 G) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cows' Cream, Culture, Salt

Check Vermont Butter & Cheese Lightly Salted Cultured Butter Roll, 8 Oz (227 G) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vermont Butter & Cheese Lightly Salted Cultured Butter Roll, 8 Oz (227 G) is available at 2 retailers

WegmansCentral Market

About this product

Butter · Roll

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastTopping