Is Vermont Creamery Cream Cheese Italian Style Mascarpone - 8 Oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cows' Cream (Milk), Skim Milk, Glucono Delta Lacto
Check Vermont Creamery Cream Cheese Italian Style Mascarpone - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vermont Creamery Cream Cheese Italian Style Mascarpone - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vermont Creamery Cream Cheese Italian Style Mascarpone - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
Whole FoodsGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral Market
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


