Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vermont Creamery Double Cream Cremont Aged Cow & Goat Milk Cheese, 5 oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized cow's milk, pasteurized goat's milk, pasteurized cow's cream, salt, culture, enzymes

Check Vermont Creamery Double Cream Cremont Aged Cow & Goat Milk Cheese, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vermont Creamery Double Cream Cremont Aged Cow & Goat Milk Cheese, 5 oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ButterySavoryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoftSilky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Vermont Creamery Double Cream Cremont Aged Cow & Goat Milk Cheese, 5 oz | Spoonful